Bergen County  »  07647  »  Snedeker Pl  »  202 Snedeker Pl

202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 510
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Sale date 10/17/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,532

Lot & Building Information for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R 7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

• • Improvements for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647?

202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,500, the tax amount paid for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $11,531.

When was 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 10/17/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2023 $1
08/08/2002 $386,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/26/2024 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/10/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/17/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/31/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Release
08/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,532
Market value $346,500

Assessment History for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,500 $346,500 3.328 $11,532 +3.94%
2024 $346,500 $346,500 3.202 $11,095 +3.52%
2023 $346,500 $346,500 3.093 $10,717 +2.42%
2022 $346,500 $346,500 3.02 $10,464 -0.20%
2021 $346,500 $346,500 3.026 $10,485 -0.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Snedeker Place, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.34
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.17
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.17
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.25
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.34
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.17
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.25
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 2.05
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 2.46

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.17
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.61