Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  120 Paris Ave

120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 814
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 06/24/2014
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,059

Lot & Building Information for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building sqft 9,840
Building class Store
Acreage 0.507
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 9,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?

120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $963,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2014 $230,000

Title Documents for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/24/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,059
Market value $963,300

Assessment History for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,300 $963,300 3.328 $32,059 +3.94%
2024 $963,300 $963,300 3.202 $30,845 +3.52%
2023 $963,300 $963,300 3.093 $29,795 +2.42%
2022 $963,300 $963,300 3.02 $29,092 -0.20%
2021 $963,300 $963,300 3.026 $29,149 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 120 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Glanz Ave, Northvale 1,437 07/14/2016 $415,000
114 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,579
200 Lambert Ave, Northvale 1,793 12/02/1997 $230,000
193 Glanz Ave, Northvale 1,493 06/20/2008 $100
199 Bradley Ave, Northvale 2,100 01/24/2003 $84,500
181 Glanz Ave, Northvale 2,007 08/26/2003 $490,000
195 Bradley Ave, Northvale 2,227
124-126 Paris Ave, Northvale
197 Glanz Ave, Northvale 1,612 10/08/2023 $1
112 Paris Ave, Northvale