Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  152 Paris Ave

152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 909
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Property tax $25,273

Lot & Building Information for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

When was 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 built?

152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1958.

What is the assessed value of 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,400, the tax amount paid for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $25,272.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2019 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,273
Market value $759,400

Assessment History for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,400 $759,400 3.328 $25,273 +3.94%
2024 $759,400 $759,400 3.202 $24,316 +3.52%
2023 $759,400 $759,400 3.093 $23,488 +2.42%
2022 $759,400 $759,400 3.02 $22,934 -0.20%
2021 $759,400 $759,400 3.026 $22,979 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 152 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 Livingston St, Northvale 12/16/2022 $4,200,000
154 Paris Ave, Northvale
187 Firenze St, Northvale 1,188 02/25/2005 $365,000
196 Livingston St, Northvale
206 Walnut St, Northvale 2,836 09/16/2020 $650,000
204 Walnut St, Northvale 2,016 05/01/1998 $150,000
191 Paris Ave, Northvale 5,200 11/06/2000 $1
200 Walnut St, Northvale 1,170 11/06/2000 $1
205 Union St, Northvale 03/26/2019 $6,300
150 Paris Ave, Northvale
195 Firenze St, Northvale 2,554 01/28/2022 $780,000
202 Walnut St, Northvale 1,912 04/15/1994 $144,000
207 Union St, Northvale 07/01/2019 $5,000