Bergen County  »  07647  »  Veterans Dr  »  190 Veterans Dr

190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 915
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,537

Lot & Building Information for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Building sqft 14,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.953
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

• • Improvements for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647?

190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,428,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $3,900,000
07/01/2002 $1,605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/30/2030
10/17/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,537
Market value $1,428,400

Assessment History for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,428,400 $1,428,400 3.328 $47,537 +3.94%
2024 $1,428,400 $1,428,400 3.202 $45,737 +3.52%
2023 $1,428,400 $1,428,400 3.093 $44,180 +2.42%
2022 $1,428,400 $1,428,400 3.02 $43,138 -0.20%
2021 $1,428,400 $1,428,400 3.026 $43,223 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 190 Veterans Drive, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Washington St, Northvale 2,415 04/29/2021 $10
191 Veterans Dr, Northvale 1,442
100 Philadelphia Ave, Northvale 940
179 Washington St, Northvale 2,639 09/22/2004 $660,000
177 Washington St, Northvale 2,594 03/14/2007 $625,000
20 Charles St, Northvale 10,600 04/30/2007
190 Walnut St, Northvale 2,778 03/06/2002 $1
170 Railroad Ave, Northvale 3,018 01/26/2006 $435,000
174 Railroad Ave, Northvale 2,346 08/26/2005 $575,000