Bergen County  »  07647  »  Veterans Dr  »  151 Veterans Dr

151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 1011
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Sale date 08/10/2016
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,564

Lot & Building Information for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Building sqft 12,985
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

• • Improvements for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 12,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647?

151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,120,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2016 $2,525,000
05/31/2012 $2,200,000
06/16/1999 $1,501,297
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2012 - D
04/01/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,564
Market value $2,120,300

Assessment History for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,120,300 $2,120,300 3.328 $70,564 +3.94%
2024 $2,120,300 $2,120,300 3.202 $67,892 +3.52%
2023 $2,120,300 $2,120,300 3.093 $65,581 +2.42%
2022 $2,120,300 $2,120,300 3.02 $64,033 -0.20%
2021 $2,120,300 $2,120,300 3.026 $64,160 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 151 Veterans Drive, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Stonehurst CT, Northvale 35,000 07/26/2019
101 Legrand Ave, Northvale 1,514 05/22/2024 $113,811
152 Veterans Dr, Northvale 26,000 12/30/2003 $866,000
162 Veterans Dr, Northvale 26,000 12/30/2010 $1
157 Veterans Dr, Northvale 9,000 12/22/2025 $1,600,000
175 Veterans Dr, Northvale 1,500 11/17/2017 $350,000
154 Veterans Dr, Northvale 11,000 12/30/2003 $866,000
140 Legrand Ave, Northvale 83,000 01/06/2022 $12,626,172