147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale |
| Zip code | 07647 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Northvale Borough |
| Block | 1102 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
| Property tax | $86,119 |
Lot & Building Information for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
| Building sqft | 26,000 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
- • Improvements for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
This Industrial (4B) located at 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 26,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,587,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
Access detailed property tax data for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $86,119 |
| Market value | $2,587,700 |
Assessment History for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587,700 | $2,587,700 | 3.328 | $86,119 | +3.94% |
| 2024 | $2,587,700 | $2,587,700 | 3.202 | $82,858 | +3.52% |
| 2023 | $2,587,700 | $2,587,700 | 3.093 | $80,038 | +2.42% |
| 2022 | $2,587,700 | $2,587,700 | 3.02 | $78,149 | -0.20% |
| 2021 | $2,587,700 | $2,587,700 | 3.026 | $78,304 | -0.20% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,288 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $179,975 |
| Family households | 87.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,795 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $603,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $601,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale
Here are the neighbors for 147-153 Ludlow Avenue, Northvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Legrand Ave, Northvale | 40,000 | 11/29/2023 | $10 |
| 106 Stonehurst CT, Northvale | 35,000 | 07/26/2019 | |
| 185 Le Grande Ave, Northvale | 73,000 | 10/24/2019 | |
| 165-169 Ludlow Ave, Northvale | 15,000 | ||
| 132-144 Ludlow Ave, Northvale | 82,000 | 07/07/2021 | $11,300,000 |