601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood |
| Zip code | 07648 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Norwood Borough |
| Block | 18 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
| Property tax | $69,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
| Building sqft | 8,886 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
- • Improvements for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1995 and has a total of 8,886 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, NJ 07648 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,401,600, the tax amount paid for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, NJ 07648 is $69,454.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
Access detailed property tax data for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $69,454 |
| Market value | $2,401,600 |
Assessment History for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401,600 | $2,401,600 | 2.892 | $69,454 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $2,401,600 | $2,401,600 | 2.749 | $66,020 | +3.93% |
| 2023 | $2,401,600 | $2,401,600 | 2.645 | $63,522 | +2.36% |
| 2022 | $2,401,600 | $2,401,600 | 2.584 | $62,057 | +0.35% |
| 2021 | $2,401,600 | $2,401,600 | 2.575 | $61,841 | +2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Nottingham Court, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.29 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.38 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.71 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.95 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 2.28 |