Bergen County  »  07648  »  Street  »  350 Street

350 Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

350 Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 31
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Street, Norwood

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,652

Lot & Building Information for 350 Street, Norwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.455

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 350 Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Street, Norwood

What is the market value of 350 Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

The current market value is $91,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $10

Title Documents for 350 Street, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,652
Market value $91,700

Assessment History for 350 Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,700 $91,700 2.892 $2,652 +5.20%
2024 $91,700 $91,700 2.749 $2,521 +3.93%
2023 $91,700 $91,700 2.645 $2,425 +2.36%
2022 $91,700 $91,700 2.584 $2,370 +0.35%
2021 $91,700 $91,700 2.575 $2,361 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.13
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.13
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.22
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.22
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.13
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.22
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 1.60
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.85
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 2.20

Nearest high schools