555 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555 Livingston Street, Norwood |
| Zip code | 07648 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Norwood Borough |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
| Sale date | 09/23/2004 |
| Sale price | $2,625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $52,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
| Building sqft | 9,511 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.946 |
| Year built | 1974 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
- • Improvements for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
This Store-Other (739) located at 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 has a total of 9,511 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.
What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?555 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,908,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2004 | $2,625,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
Access detailed property tax data for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $52,462 |
| Market value | $1,908,400 |
Assessment History for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,908,400 | $1,908,400 | 2.749 | $52,462 | +3.93% |
| 2023 | $1,908,400 | $1,908,400 | 2.645 | $50,477 | +2.36% |
| 2022 | $1,908,400 | $1,908,400 | 2.584 | $49,313 | +0.35% |
| 2021 | $1,908,400 | $1,908,400 | 2.575 | $49,141 | +2.30% |
| 2020 | $1,908,400 | $1,908,400 | 2.517 | $48,034 | +2.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,668 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $180,334 |
| Family households | 76.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,981 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $704,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $608,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood
Here are the neighbors for 555 Livingston Street, Norwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 193 Hudson Ave, Norwood | 2,082 | 08/24/2007 | $10 |
| 14 Winthrop St, Norwood | 2,788 | 02/02/2023 | $1 |
| 186 Rockland Ave, Norwood | 1,584 | 04/20/2022 | $450,000 |
| 350 High St, Norwood | 1,598 | 11/01/2019 | |
| 464 Summit St, Norwood | 2,332 | 04/16/2004 | $545,000 |
| 470 Summit St, Norwood | 2,369 | 02/07/2014 | $450,000 |