Bergen County  »  07648  »  Summit St  »  411 Summit St

411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Summit Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 121
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Sale date 08/20/2018
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,068

Lot & Building Information for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Building sqft 3,059
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 411 Summit Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Summit Street, Norwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,500, the tax amount paid for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 is $21,068.

When was 411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 was last sold in 08/20/2018 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2018 $770,000
07/29/2003 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Summit Street, Norwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2020 - D Mortgage
12/17/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
02/04/2020 - D Mortgage
01/22/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/24/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/20/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,068
Market value $728,500

Assessment History for 411 Summit Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,500 $728,500 2.892 $21,068 +5.20%
2024 $728,500 $728,500 2.749 $20,026 +3.93%
2023 $728,500 $728,500 2.645 $19,269 +2.36%
2022 $728,500 $728,500 2.584 $18,824 +0.35%
2021 $728,500 $728,500 2.575 $18,759 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Summit Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Summit Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.48
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.48
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.55
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.55
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.48
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.55
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.78
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.72
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.79

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.48
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.27