Bergen County  »  07648  »  Hillside Ave  »  31 Hillside Ave

31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 136
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Property tax $6,105

Lot & Building Information for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.34

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

• • Improvements for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

What is the market value of 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648?

The current market value is $211,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,105
Market value $211,100

Assessment History for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,100 $211,100 2.892 $6,105 +5.20%
2024 $211,100 $211,100 2.749 $5,803 +3.93%
2023 $211,100 $211,100 2.645 $5,584 +2.36%
2022 $211,100 $211,100 2.584 $5,455 +0.35%
2021 $211,100 $211,100 2.575 $5,436 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Hillside Avenue, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.28
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.28
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.33
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.33
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.28
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.33
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.15
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.31
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.41

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.33
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.00