Bergen County  »  07648  »  Brook St  »  43 Brook St

43 Brook Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

43 Brook Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Brook Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Brook Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 145
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Property tax $3,603

Lot & Building Information for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.36
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business (B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 43 Brook Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Brook Street, Norwood

What is the market value of 43 Brook Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

The current market value is $124,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Brook Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Brook Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,603
Market value $124,600

Assessment History for 43 Brook Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Brook Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,600 $124,600 2.892 $3,603 +5.20%
2024 $124,600 $124,600 2.749 $3,425 +3.93%
2023 $124,600 $124,600 2.645 $3,296 +2.36%
2022 $124,600 $124,600 2.584 $3,220 +0.35%
2021 $124,600 $124,600 2.575 $3,208 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Brook Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Brook Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.43
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.43
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.52
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.52
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.43
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.52
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.13
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.23
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.30

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.52