41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Harrison Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02214-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/24/2014 |
| Purchase price | $450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $15,243 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) |
| Building sqft | 8,165 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.56 Miles |
Other Property Data for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 8,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211?41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,720,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Harrison Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,021 |
| Estimated property tax: | $15,243 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,720,000 |
| Assessed value: | $774,000 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |