Bergen County  »  07647  »  Manor CT  »  6 Manor CT

6 Manor Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

6 Manor Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Manor Court, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Manor Court, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 902
Lot 16.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Property tax $15,519

Lot & Building Information for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.676

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (RA-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

• • Improvements for 6 Manor Court, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Manor Court, Northvale

What is the market value of 6 Manor Court, Northvale, NJ 07647?

The current market value is $661,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Manor Court, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Manor Court, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,519
Market value $661,500

Assessment History for 6 Manor Court, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Manor Court, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,500 $661,500 2.346 $15,519 +6.54%
2024 $661,500 $661,500 2.202 $14,566 +2.23%
2023 $661,500 $661,500 2.154 $14,249 +1.22%
2022 $661,500 $661,500 2.128 $14,077 +0.24%
2021 $661,500 $661,500 2.123 $14,044 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Manor Court, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Manor Court, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.57
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.86
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.86
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 0.87
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 373 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.57
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.41
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.51
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.53
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.04

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.06