Bergen County  »  07675  »  Perry St  »  4 Perry St

4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Perry Street, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 1007
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Sale date 05/11/2009
Sale price $852,387
Arm's length
Property tax $25,750

Lot & Building Information for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Building sqft 4,022
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.277
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (RA-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

• • Improvements for 4 Perry Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Perry Street, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675?

4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,097,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $25,749.

When was 4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 05/11/2009 for $852,387.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2009 $852,387
11/21/2008 $1
09/24/1997 $607,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Perry Street, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,750
Market value $1,097,600

Assessment History for 4 Perry Street, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,600 $1,097,600 2.346 $25,750 +6.54%
2024 $1,097,600 $1,097,600 2.202 $24,169 +2.23%
2023 $1,097,600 $1,097,600 2.154 $23,642 +1.22%
2022 $1,097,600 $1,097,600 2.128 $23,357 +0.24%
2021 $1,097,600 $1,097,600 2.123 $23,302 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Perry Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Perry Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.67
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.67
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.72
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 373 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.72
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.08
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.19
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.20
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 2.00

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 0.67