Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Tappan Rd  »  183 Old Tappan Rd

183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 1102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Sale date 07/26/2012
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,918

Lot & Building Information for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Building sqft 16,564
Building class Store
Acreage 1.21

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 16,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

The current market value is $2,809,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2012 $3,125,000
09/12/2008 $10
09/13/2001 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2008 - D
09/16/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,918
Market value $2,809,800

Assessment History for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,809,800 $2,809,800 2.346 $65,918 +6.54%
2024 $2,809,800 $2,809,800 2.202 $61,872 +2.23%
2023 $2,809,800 $2,809,800 2.154 $60,523 +1.22%
2022 $2,809,800 $2,809,800 2.128 $59,793 +0.24%
2021 $2,809,800 $2,809,800 2.123 $59,652 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 183 Old Tappan Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Lawrence CT, Westwood 2,068 06/06/2016 $1
16 Ann St, Westwood 1,686 11/15/2021 $615,000
8 Ann St, Westwood 1,546 09/05/2025 $800,000
167 Old Tappan Rd, Westwood 09/28/2012 $100
88 Haring Dr, Westwood 1,662 12/15/2010 $1
76 Haring Dr, Westwood 2,541 06/05/2009 $810,000
7 Ann St, Westwood 4,349 08/07/2019 $1,200,000
179-181 Old Tappan Rd, Westwood 1,160 02/04/2015 $670,000
96 Haring Dr, Westwood 1,040