20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Old Tappan Borough |
| Block | 1401 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
| Sale date | 01/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
| Building sqft | 3,026 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.33 |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
- • Improvements for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1911 and has a total of 3,026 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $933,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $21,904.
When was 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 01/30/2025 for $1,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,905 |
| Current property tax | $21,655 |
| Market value | $933,700 |
Assessment History for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933,700 | $933,700 | 2.346 | $21,905 | +6.54% |
| 2024 | $933,700 | $933,700 | 2.202 | $20,560 | +2.23% |
| 2023 | $933,700 | $933,700 | 2.154 | $20,112 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $933,700 | $933,700 | 2.128 | $19,869 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $933,700 | $933,700 | 2.123 | $19,822 | +1.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Cripplebush Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.38 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 0.47 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.21 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.29 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.30 |