Bergen County  »  07675  »  Iris CT  »  3 Iris CT

3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Iris Court, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 2403
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Sale date 11/17/2011
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,711

Lot & Building Information for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Building sqft 4,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.725
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

• • Improvements for 3 Iris Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Iris Court, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675?

3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $11,711.

When was 3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 11/17/2011 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2011 $800,000
05/06/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Iris Court, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
11/17/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,711
Market value $499,200

Assessment History for 3 Iris Court, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,200 $499,200 2.346 $11,711 +6.54%
2024 $499,200 $499,200 2.202 $10,992 +2.23%
2023 $499,200 $499,200 2.154 $10,753 +1.22%
2022 $499,200 $499,200 2.128 $10,623 -36.10%
2021 $783,000 $783,000 2.123 $16,623 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Iris Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Iris Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 0.84
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 373 0.86
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.87
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.70
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 0.84
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.43
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.94
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.99

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.18