30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Old Tappan Borough |
| Block | 2901.04 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
| Sale date | 11/30/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,213 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
| Building sqft | 4,362 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.967
|
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
- • Improvements for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,362 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,373,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $32,212.
When was 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 11/30/2017 for $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,213 |
| Market value | $1,373,100 |
Assessment History for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373,100 | $1,373,100 | 2.346 | $32,213 | +6.54% |
| 2024 | $1,373,100 | $1,373,100 | 2.202 | $30,236 | +2.23% |
| 2023 | $1,373,100 | $1,373,100 | 2.154 | $29,577 | +4.22% |
| 2022 | $1,333,600 | $1,333,600 | 2.128 | $28,379 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $1,333,600 | $1,333,600 | 2.123 | $28,312 | +1.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Corrigan Way, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 1.20 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.28 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 1.42 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.29 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.73 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 2.08 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.09 |