Bergen County  »  07649  »  New Milford Ave  »  461 New Milford Ave

461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 118
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Property tax $109,846

Lot & Building Information for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 1.172
Units 27
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

• • Improvements for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

What is the assessed value of 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,786,300, the tax amount paid for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $109,845.

When was 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold?

461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 01/02/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 27 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2010 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,846
Market value $4,786,300

Assessment History for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,786,300 $4,786,300 2.295 $109,846 -1.59%
2024 $4,100,700 $4,100,700 2.722 $111,621 +6.08%
2023 $3,944,000 $3,944,000 2.668 $105,226 +3.36%
2022 $3,807,300 $3,807,300 2.674 $101,807 +9.54%
2021 $3,324,100 $3,324,100 2.796 $92,942 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,235
Median age 43.4
Average household income $235,809
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 2,669
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $722,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 461 New Milford Avenue, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 2,621 12/20/2021 $555,000
236 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 1,916 08/29/1994 $158,000
117 Beverly Rd, Oradell 1,372 01/24/2007 $545,000
242 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 2,230 07/10/2015 $525,000
240 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 1,374 03/22/2017 $485,000
470 New Milford Ave, Oradell 2,161 10/21/2004 $430,000
434 Argyle St, Oradell 1,459 08/01/2025 $785,000
232 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 1,511 06/25/2012 $260,000
450 Argyle St, Oradell 1,126 08/24/1999 $199,000
445 Waite Pl, Oradell 1,944 07/23/2020 $1
446 Argyle St, Oradell 1,210 02/25/2000 $187,500
442 Argyle St, Oradell 2,134 02/22/2024 $600,000
105 Beverly Rd, Oradell 1,133
491 New Milford Ave, Oradell
224 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 1,860 07/16/2020 $1
220 Lincoln Ave, Oradell 1,568 03/22/2023 $600,000