675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 204 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,944 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.203 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
- • Improvements for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $714,200, the tax amount paid for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $16,390.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,441 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $714,200 |
Assessment History for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $565,800 | $565,800 | 2.722 | $15,401 | +2.48% |
| 2023 | $563,300 | $563,300 | 2.668 | $15,029 | +4.25% |
| 2022 | $539,100 | $539,100 | 2.674 | $14,416 | +0.38% |
| 2021 | $513,600 | $513,600 | 2.796 | $14,360 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $513,600 | $513,600 | 2.763 | $14,191 | +1.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Cooper Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.26 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.52 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.52 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.52 |
| River Dell Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 589 | 0.65 |
| Palisades Regional Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 12 | 0.72 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 1.02 |