Bergen County  »  07649  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  222 Kinderkamack Rd

222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 223
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Sale date 08/28/2024
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,382

Lot & Building Information for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.612
Units 13
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

• • Improvements for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

What is the assessed value of 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,210,200, the tax amount paid for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $73,674.

When was 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 08/28/2024 for $2,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2024 $2,900,000
09/08/2014 $1,947,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/08/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,382
Market value $3,210,200

Assessment History for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,737,500 $2,737,500 2.722 $74,515 +9.64%
2023 $2,547,300 $2,547,300 2.668 $67,962 +9.55%
2022 $2,320,100 $2,320,100 2.674 $62,039 +9.61%
2021 $2,024,400 $2,024,400 2.796 $56,602 +1.19%
2020 $2,024,400 $2,024,400 2.763 $55,934 -19.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,197
Median age 43
Average household income $233,871
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 2,687
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 222 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
263 Garden Pl, Oradell 1,500 05/30/2019 $460,000
575 Brookside Ave, Oradell 2,624 08/11/2010 $1
243 Garden Pl, Oradell 3,422 08/15/2016 $630,000
256 Maple Ave, Oradell 1,994 01/14/1994 $168,000
583 Brookside Ave, Oradell 2,002 01/12/2021 $1
253 Garden Pl, Oradell 1,792 06/15/2016 $527,500
249 Garden Pl, Oradell 1,640 09/20/2016 $555,000
264 Maple Ave, Oradell 1,553 07/14/2021 $100
259 Garden Pl, Oradell 1,207 07/08/2016 $500,000