208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 Camden Street, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 320 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
| Sale date | 01/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,684 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
- • Improvements for 208 Camden Street, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 Camden Street, Oradell
208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $583,200, the tax amount paid for 208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $13,384.
When was 208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 01/23/2025 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Camden Street, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Camden Street, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,875 |
| Market value | $583,200 |
Assessment History for 208 Camden Street, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Camden Street, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $449,000 | $449,000 | 2.722 | $12,222 | +2.46% |
| 2023 | $447,100 | $447,100 | 2.668 | $11,929 | +4.16% |
| 2022 | $428,300 | $428,300 | 2.674 | $11,453 | +0.47% |
| 2021 | $407,700 | $407,700 | 2.796 | $11,399 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $407,700 | $407,700 | 2.763 | $11,265 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Camden Street, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Camden Street, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.39 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.74 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.74 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 297 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palisades Regional Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 12 | 0.55 |
| River Dell Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 589 | 0.65 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.74 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.79 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.83 |