Bergen County  »  07649  »  Prospect Ave  »  320 Prospect Ave

320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 408
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Sale date 12/20/2007
Sale price $790,000
Property tax $21,683

Lot & Building Information for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Building sqft 3,278
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1931

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

• • Improvements for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649?

320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1931 and has a total of 3,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,600, the tax amount paid for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $18,281.

When was 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 12/20/2007 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2007 $790,000
01/10/1996 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2028
02/16/2021 - D Mortgage
12/17/2020 - D Mortgage
12/08/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
12/20/2007 - D
12/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,683
Market value $796,600

Assessment History for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $647,900 $647,900 2.722 $17,636 +2.17%
2023 $647,000 $647,000 2.668 $17,262 +4.24%
2022 $619,300 $619,300 2.674 $16,560 +0.13%
2021 $591,500 $591,500 2.796 $16,538 +1.19%
2020 $591,500 $591,500 2.763 $16,343 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Prospect Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.09
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.09
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.54
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.54
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.54
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.58
River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.84
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.85
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.56
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.79
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.85