Bergen County  »  07649  »  Demarrais Pl  »  807 Demarrais Pl

807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 410
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Current property tax $27,694

Lot & Building Information for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Building sqft 3,358
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

• • Improvements for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649?

807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,026,600, the tax amount paid for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $23,560.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2020 - D Mortgage
01/10/2020 - D Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,944
Current property tax $27,694
Market value $1,026,600

Assessment History for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $839,200 $839,200 2.722 $22,843 +2.49%
2023 $835,400 $835,400 2.668 $22,288 +3.87%
2022 $802,500 $802,500 2.674 $21,459 +0.40%
2021 $764,400 $764,400 2.796 $21,373 +1.19%
2020 $764,400 $764,400 2.763 $21,120 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Demarrais Place, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.32
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.32
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.73
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.78
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.72
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.73
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.78
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.82
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.88

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.60
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.62