112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
| Sale date | 08/15/2000 |
| Sale price | $465,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
| Building sqft | 2,394 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
- • Improvements for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $791,700, the tax amount paid for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $18,169.
When was 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 08/15/2000 for $465,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2000 | $465,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,550 |
| Market value | $791,700 |
Assessment History for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.722 | $18,599 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $680,200 | $680,200 | 2.668 | $18,148 | +4.62% |
| 2022 | $648,700 | $648,700 | 2.674 | $17,346 | +1.26% |
| 2021 | $612,700 | $612,700 | 2.796 | $17,131 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $612,700 | $612,700 | 2.763 | $16,929 | +1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Deerfield Court, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.34 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 0.36 |
| Prog 5 Life Skills | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 69 | 0.48 |
| Prog 5 Life Skills | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 69 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prog 5 Life Skills | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 69 | 0.48 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.48 |
| Prog 3 Emotionally Distur | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 111 | 0.48 |