2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
| Sale date | 09/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $97,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
| Building sqft | 16,338 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
- • Improvements for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 has a total of 16,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.
What is the market value of 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649?The current market value is $3,567,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2021 | $2,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $97,107 |
| Market value | $3,567,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,714,800 | $2,714,800 | 2.722 | $73,897 | +6.66% |
| 2023 | $2,596,900 | $2,596,900 | 2.668 | $69,285 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $2,506,500 | $2,506,500 | 2.674 | $67,024 | +7.58% |
| 2021 | $2,228,200 | $2,228,200 | 2.796 | $62,300 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $2,228,200 | $2,228,200 | 2.763 | $61,565 | +23.11% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,197 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $233,871 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $703,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $700,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell
Here are the neighbors for 2 Forest Avenue, Oradell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Amelia CT, Oradell | 1,655 | 12/08/1997 | $230,000 |
| 16 Marggraff CT, Oradell | 3,840 | 09/04/1996 | $375,000 |
| 95 Wanamaker Ave, Oradell | 2,476 | 05/09/2013 | $490,000 |
| 117 Wanamaker Ave, Oradell | 1,724 | ||
| 44 Forest Ave, Oradell | 2,228 | 12/16/2021 | $642,000 |
| 56 Forest Ave, Oradell | 1,982 | 12/02/2019 | $475,000 |