855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 855 O Connell Place, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 505 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
| Property tax | $26,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
| Building sqft | 3,271 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
- • Improvements for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,271 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $986,800, the tax amount paid for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $22,647.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,861 |
| Market value | $986,800 |
Assessment History for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $801,400 | $801,400 | 2.722 | $21,814 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $797,400 | $797,400 | 2.668 | $21,275 | +3.81% |
| 2022 | $766,400 | $766,400 | 2.674 | $20,494 | +0.41% |
| 2021 | $730,000 | $730,000 | 2.796 | $20,411 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $730,000 | $730,000 | 2.763 | $20,170 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 O Connell Place, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.49 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prog 3 Emotionally Distur | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 111 | 0.76 |
| Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 47 | 0.76 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.76 |