Bergen County  »  07649  »  Wildwood Rd  »  1077 Wildwood Rd

1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 603
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Property tax $23,472

Lot & Building Information for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Building sqft 2,148
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

• • Improvements for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649?

1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $862,300, the tax amount paid for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $19,789.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,472
Market value $862,300

Assessment History for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $671,500 $671,500 2.722 $18,278 +2.48%
2023 $668,500 $668,500 2.668 $17,836 +4.40%
2022 $638,900 $638,900 2.674 $17,084 +0.80%
2021 $606,200 $606,200 2.796 $16,949 +1.19%
2020 $606,200 $606,200 2.763 $16,749 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.63
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.67
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.67

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.63
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.67
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.67
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.67

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.28
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.63
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 0.63
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.63

Neighbors for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 1077 Wildwood Road, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,050 11/16/2012 $521,250
505 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,336 01/19/1996 $1
544 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 4,476 09/30/2015 $986,000
493 Summit Ave, Oradell 2,771 12/21/2024 $968,000
522 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 1,804 05/02/1997 $323,000
518 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 1,577 09/19/2023 $10
500 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 3,817
268 Forest Ave, Oradell 1,714 08/26/1994 $220,000
260 Forest Ave, Oradell 2,412 07/23/2014 $525,000
880 Lotus Ave, Oradell 3,003 11/01/2024 $1,300,000
515 Summit Ave, Oradell 2,566 02/05/2024 $1,061,000
487 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,324 03/21/2001 $365,000
481 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,394 07/23/2015 $100,284
469 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,742 07/21/1997 $465,000
505 Summit Ave, Oradell 1,764
513 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,104 01/26/2016 $590,000
495 Mildred Pl, Oradell 4,080 01/12/2022 $775,000
475 Mildred Pl, Oradell 2,440 11/15/2024 $1,300,000
524 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 3,918 05/31/1996 $100
512 Birchtree Ln, Oradell 2,248 07/14/2016 $641,000