Bergen County  »  07649  »  Woodland Ave  »  1050 Woodland Ave

1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 603
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,329

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Building sqft 1,649
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

• • Improvements for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649?

1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,300, the tax amount paid for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $18,825.

When was 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 06/25/2021 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $650,000
04/29/2013 $1
09/14/1995 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/25/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2013 - D
05/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,329
Market value $820,300

Assessment History for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $636,700 $636,700 2.722 $17,331 +2.49%
2023 $633,800 $633,800 2.668 $16,910 +4.44%
2022 $605,500 $605,500 2.674 $16,191 +10.79%
2021 $522,700 $522,700 2.796 $14,615 +1.19%
2020 $522,700 $522,700 2.763 $14,442 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Woodland Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.43
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.43
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.49
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.57
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.57

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.43
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.49
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.57
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.57
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.57

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.13