Bergen County  »  07649  »  Woodland Ave  »  935 Woodland Ave

935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 610
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $26,459

Lot & Building Information for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Building sqft 2,918
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

• • Improvements for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649?

935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,152,900, the tax amount paid for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $26,459.

When was 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 08/30/2021 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $999,999
01/16/2007 $900,000
04/17/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/30/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2007 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,459
Market value $1,152,900

Assessment History for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,152,900 $1,152,900 2.295 $26,459 +4.32%
2024 $931,800 $931,800 2.722 $25,364 +2.31%
2023 $929,200 $929,200 2.668 $24,791 +4.65%
2022 $885,900 $885,900 2.674 $23,689 +2.88%
2021 $823,500 $823,500 2.796 $23,025 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Woodland Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.60
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.64
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.64
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.65
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.60
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.64
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.75
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.75
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.75

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.20
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.60
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.64