Bergen County  »  07649  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  475 Kinderkamack Rd

475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 716
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Sale date 02/25/2005
Sale price $1,250,000
Property tax $49,968

Lot & Building Information for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Building sqft 7,656
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.481
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

• • Improvements for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

How many sq. ft. does 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 has a total of 7,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649?

475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,835,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2005 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2005 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,968
Market value $1,835,700

Assessment History for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,629,600 $1,629,600 2.722 $44,358 +6.17%
2023 $1,565,900 $1,565,900 2.668 $41,778 +4.34%
2022 $1,497,400 $1,497,400 2.674 $40,040 -1.60%
2021 $1,455,400 $1,455,400 2.796 $40,693 +1.19%
2020 $1,455,400 $1,455,400 2.763 $40,213 -0.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,197
Median age 43
Average household income $233,871
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 2,687
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 475 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
445 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 2,449 04/24/2024 $674,000
664 Orchard St, Oradell 2,476
481 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 5,448 08/03/2007 $999,999
645 Lotus Ave, Oradell 2,617 10/04/2024 $875,000
655 Lotus Ave, Oradell 2,587
665 Lotus Ave, Oradell 2,051 11/30/1996 $268,000
659 Lotus Ave, Oradell 1,928 01/04/2024 $10
652 Orchard St, Oradell 3,524 02/28/2022 $810,000
641 Lotus Ave, Oradell 1,721 12/27/2013 $425,000
683 Lotus Ave, Oradell 2,100 06/25/2025 $1,100,000
441 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 1,604 01/29/2025 $545,000
670 Orchard St, Oradell 1,846 01/01/2021 $100
675 Lotus Ave, Oradell 2,924 08/16/2000 $347,500
467 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 3,458 01/28/2015 $700,000
435 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 1,942 08/04/2021 $664,000
431 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 1,943
669 Lotus Ave, Oradell 1,930 03/16/2020 $520,000