671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 806 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
| Sale date | 02/05/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
| Building sqft | 3,904 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.431 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
- • Improvements for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,215,000, the tax amount paid for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $27,884.
When was 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 02/05/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2007 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,884 |
| Market value | $1,215,000 |
Assessment History for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215,000 | $1,215,000 | 2.295 | $27,884 | +1.43% |
| 2024 | $1,010,000 | $1,010,000 | 2.722 | $27,492 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $1,010,100 | $1,010,100 | 2.668 | $26,949 | +4.75% |
| 2022 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.674 | $25,727 | -1.22% |
| 2021 | $931,500 | $931,500 | 2.796 | $26,045 | +1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 671 Briarwood Court, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.82 |
| Patrick M. Villano Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 253 | 0.88 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.95 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 440 | 1.05 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 1.11 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 1.12 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 1.23 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 1.23 |