Bergen County  »  07649  »  Hemlock Dr  »  729 Hemlock Dr

729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 901
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Sale date 03/11/2013
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,711

Lot & Building Information for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Building sqft 2,727
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

• • Improvements for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649?

729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $989,600, the tax amount paid for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $22,711.

When was 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 03/11/2013 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2013 $660,000

Title Documents for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,711
Market value $989,600

Assessment History for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $989,600 $989,600 2.295 $22,711 +2.59%
2024 $813,300 $813,300 2.722 $22,138 +2.50%
2023 $809,500 $809,500 2.668 $21,597 +4.32%
2022 $774,200 $774,200 2.674 $20,702 -0.93%
2021 $747,400 $747,400 2.796 $20,897 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 729 Hemlock Drive, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patrick M. Villano Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 253 0.57
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.63
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.63
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.84
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.78
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 1.19
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 1.32
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.36

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.78
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.08
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.50