348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 1305 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
| Sale date | 02/22/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,401 |
Lot & Building Information for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.466 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
- • Improvements for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $801,800, the tax amount paid for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $18,401.
When was 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 02/22/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2006 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,401 |
| Market value | $801,800 |
Assessment History for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801,800 | $801,800 | 2.295 | $18,401 | +18.60% |
| 2024 | $570,000 | $570,000 | 2.722 | $15,515 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $567,500 | $567,500 | 2.668 | $15,141 | +4.45% |
| 2022 | $542,100 | $542,100 | 2.674 | $14,496 | +0.77% |
| 2021 | $514,500 | $514,500 | 2.796 | $14,385 | +1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Country Club Drive, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.44 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.50 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.50 |
| Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 491 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.50 |
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 0.94 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.99 | |