Bergen County  »  07649  »  Country Club Dr  »  267 Country Club Dr

267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 1307
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $979,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,127

Lot & Building Information for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

• • Improvements for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649?

267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,106,800, the tax amount paid for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $25,401.

When was 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 04/14/2023 for $979,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $979,000
03/08/2013 $1
12/14/2012 $693,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2024 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/03/2055
02/05/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/14/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2012 - D
02/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,127
Market value $1,106,800

Assessment History for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $848,100 $848,100 2.722 $23,085 +2.89%
2023 $841,000 $841,000 2.668 $22,438 +4.77%
2022 $800,900 $800,900 2.674 $21,416 +0.40%
2021 $762,900 $762,900 2.796 $21,331 +1.19%
2020 $762,900 $762,900 2.763 $21,079 +1.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Country Club Drive, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.56
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.56
Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 491 0.62
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.56
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.62
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.82
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.98
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17

Nearest high schools

New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.91