Bergen County  »  07650  »  Broad Ave  »  263 Broad Ave

263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 215
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Sale date 05/16/2017
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,611

Lot & Building Information for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.133

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

How many sq. ft. does 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the market value of 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

The current market value is $2,570,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2017 $3,800,000
03/28/2003 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2017 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,611
Market value $2,570,800

Assessment History for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,570,800 $2,570,800 1.463 $37,611 +1.80%
2024 $2,539,200 $2,539,200 1.455 $36,945 +0.37%
2023 $2,488,700 $2,488,700 1.479 $36,808 +3.30%
2022 $2,315,300 $2,315,300 1.539 $35,632 -0.84%
2021 $2,268,600 $2,268,600 1.584 $35,935 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,290
Median age 42.9
Average household income $126,777
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 7,472
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Here are the neighbors for 263 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 12/08/1997 $150,000
247 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 09/29/2020 $1,100,000
39 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 4,086 06/24/2021 $620,000
35 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 4,060 03/06/2025 $1,550,000
27 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 2,649 06/10/2010 $510,000
253 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 04/05/2023 $1
31 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 1,698 02/13/1998 $176,000
249 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 01/19/2024 $1,200,000