471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 471 Flushing Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11205 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02263-0081 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/27/2026 |
| Purchase price | $3,326,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,679 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5)
|
| Building sqft | 2,675 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 has a total of 2,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,243.
What is the year built & the current market value of 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205?471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $213,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 471 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/16/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Discover the vibrant industrial hub surrounding this prime Brooklyn location. As an industrial or manufacturing tenant, you'll appreciate the area's rich history and proximity to key amenities. Just moments away, the bustling Navy Yard houses a community of innovative manufacturers and creators, offering valuable networking opportunities. Take advantage of the area's convenient access to major transportation routes and nearby commercial suppliers. Embrace the neighborhood's industrial charm. With a community of like-minded businesses and a wealth of local resources, the location offers the ideal setting for your industrial or manufacturing operations.Discover an exceptional leasing opportunity at this prime Brooklyn property. Boasting industrial architecture, expansive floor plans, this space is tailored to meet the unique needs of industrial and manufacturing tenants. With high ceilings, and flexible layout options, the property provides an ideal canvas for production, assembly, or distribution operations. Benefit from convenient loading docks, secure storage areas, and dedicated office space, all designed to enhance workflow efficiency. Seamless access to major transportation routes ensures logistical ease, while the secure, well-maintained premises provide a professional and inviting environment for your business to thrive.