Bergen County  »  07650  »  Lincoln St  »  511 Lincoln St

511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 225
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Sale date 09/14/2011
Sale price $2,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,302

Lot & Building Information for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.172
Units 17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

What is the assessed value of 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,575,000, the tax amount paid for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is $52,302.

When was 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was last sold in 09/14/2011 for $2,325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2011 $2,325,000
10/05/2007 $2,500,000
05/17/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2007 - D
11/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,302
Market value $3,575,000

Assessment History for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,575,000 $3,575,000 1.463 $52,302 -1.69%
2024 $3,656,400 $3,656,400 1.455 $53,201 +0.05%
2023 $3,595,300 $3,595,300 1.479 $53,174 +12.54%
2022 $3,070,100 $3,070,100 1.539 $47,249 +4.51%
2021 $2,854,100 $2,854,100 1.584 $45,209 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,290
Median age 42.9
Average household income $126,777
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 7,472
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park

Here are the neighbors for 511 Lincoln Street, Palisades Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
517 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 2,068 09/12/2022 $825,000
535 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 946 08/30/1999 $190,000
504 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 01/15/2025 $21,500,000
11 E Edsall Blvd, Palisades Park 3,252
420 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 1,552 04/08/2025 $735,000
424 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 3,516 01/02/2026 $10
450 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 1,800 06/26/2025 $915,000
436 Lincoln St, Palisades Park 2,862 08/18/1999 $1