Bergen County  »  07650  »  2nd St  »  413 2nd St

413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 305
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Sale date 12/06/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,127

Lot & Building Information for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Building sqft 1,048
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residential (A-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,600, the tax amount paid for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is $8,377.

When was 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was last sold in 12/06/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2002 $1

Title Documents for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,377
Current property tax $8,127
Market value $572,600

Assessment History for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,600 $572,600 1.463 $8,377 +4.95%
2024 $548,600 $548,600 1.455 $7,982 +2.74%
2023 $525,300 $525,300 1.479 $7,769 +2.98%
2022 $490,200 $490,200 1.539 $7,544 +1.64%
2021 $468,600 $468,600 1.584 $7,423 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 2nd Street, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.12
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.12
Lindbergh Elementary School 4 Public 1-6 769 0.14
Cr Smith Early Child Center NR Public PK, K 242 0.18
Cr Smith Early Child Center NR Public PK, K 242 0.18

Nearest middle schools

Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.12
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.73
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.74
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.99
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.05

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.73
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.21