Bergen County  »  07650  »  3rd St  »  412 3rd St

412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 313
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,402

Lot & Building Information for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Building sqft 1,959
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residential (A-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,959 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,000, the tax amount paid for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is $10,401.

When was 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was last sold in 02/24/2025 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $200,000
06/30/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/30/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,402
Market value $711,000

Assessment History for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,000 $711,000 1.463 $10,402 +4.72%
2024 $682,700 $682,700 1.455 $9,933 +2.77%
2023 $653,500 $653,500 1.479 $9,665 -0.52%
2022 $631,300 $631,300 1.539 $9,716 +1.40%
2021 $604,900 $604,900 1.584 $9,582 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 3rd Street, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindbergh Elementary School 4 Public 1-6 769 0.08
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.15
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.15
Cr Smith Early Child Center NR Public PK, K 242 0.20
Cr Smith Early Child Center NR Public PK, K 242 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.15
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.69
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.69
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.98
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.00

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.69
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.25
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.28