472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 472 7th Street, Palisades Park |
| Zip code | 07650 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Palisades Park Borough |
| Block | 407 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
| Sale date | 10/26/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
| Building sqft | 3,430 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
- • Improvements for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,149,900, the tax amount paid for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is $16,823.
When was 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 last sold?472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was last sold in 04/19/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
Access detailed property tax data for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,823 |
| Market value | $1,149,900 |
Assessment History for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149,900 | $1,149,900 | 1.463 | $16,823 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $1,112,300 | $1,112,300 | 1.455 | $16,184 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $1,070,500 | $1,070,500 | 1.479 | $15,833 | +0.77% |
| 2022 | $1,020,900 | $1,020,900 | 1.539 | $15,712 | +0.70% |
| 2021 | $985,000 | $985,000 | 1.584 | $15,602 | +2.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 472 7th Street, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindbergh Elementary School | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 769 | 0.25 |
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.39 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.46 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.46 |
| Cr Smith Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 242 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.46 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.70 |
| Palisades Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 745 | 0.71 |
| Slocum Skewes School | 6 | Public | 3-9 | 666 | 1.12 |