Bergen County  »  07650  »  W Ruby Ave  »  199 W Ruby Ave

199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 506
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Property tax $237,411

Lot & Building Information for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Building sqft 132,862
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 6.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

How many square feet does 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 has a total of 132,862 square feet.

What is the market value of 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

The current market value is $16,227,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $237,411
Market value $16,227,700

Assessment History for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,227,700 $16,227,700 1.463 $237,411 +6.83%
2024 $15,273,100 $15,273,100 1.455 $222,224 +1.83%
2023 $14,755,300 $14,755,300 1.479 $218,231 +3.77%
2022 $13,664,400 $13,664,400 1.539 $210,295 +13.62%
2021 $11,684,600 $11,684,600 1.584 $185,084 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,290
Median age 42.9
Average household income $126,777
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 7,472
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park

Here are the neighbors for 199 West Ruby Avenue, Palisades Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22-26 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 06/03/2005 $365,000
61 Grand Ave, Palisades Park 13,207
215 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 16,390
71 Grand Ave, Palisades Park 6,320 03/16/1996 $900,000
29 Fairview St, Palisades Park 5,860 11/11/1996 $1
50 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 1,520
10 Henry Ave, Palisades Park 09/10/2007 $4,125,000
21 Fairview St, Palisades Park 08/15/2008 $1,650,000