Bergen County  »  07650  »  Broad Ave  »  232 Broad Ave

232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Palisades Park Borough
Block 602
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Sale date 12/01/2006
Sale price $11,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,425

Lot & Building Information for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Building sqft 19,285
Acreage 0.344
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

How many sq. ft. does 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 has a total of 19,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $588.

What is the market value of 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

The current market value is $5,497,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2006 $11,350,000

Title Documents for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2006 - D
08/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,425
Market value $5,497,300

Assessment History for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,497,300 $5,497,300 1.463 $80,425 +4.41%
2024 $5,294,000 $5,294,000 1.455 $77,028 -0.09%
2023 $5,212,600 $5,212,600 1.479 $77,094 -0.65%
2022 $5,042,000 $5,042,000 1.539 $77,596 -6.11%
2021 $5,217,300 $5,217,300 1.584 $82,642 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,290
Median age 42.9
Average household income $126,777
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 7,472
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park

Here are the neighbors for 232 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 E Brinkerhoff, Palisades Park 2,450 08/31/2012 $616,000
40 E Brinkerhoff, Palisades Park 3,196 09/30/2008 $845,000
220-228 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 6,889 10/01/2000 $100
28 E Brinkerhoff, Palisades Park 3,216 01/30/2017 $600,000
235 3rd St, Palisades Park 3,344 02/03/2006 $100
236 Broad Ave, Palisades Park 6,245 12/01/2006 $11,350,000
227 3rd St, Palisades Park 5,936 08/16/2005 $999,000