5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Bridle Way, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 106 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
| Sale date | 11/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,092 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
| Building sqft | 3,014 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.496 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
- • Improvements for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
This Office - General (560) located at 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 3,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652?5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,327,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2001 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,092 |
| Market value | $1,327,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,305,800 | $1,305,800 | 1.514 | $19,770 | +0.29% |
| 2023 | $1,285,100 | $1,285,100 | 1.534 | $19,713 | +3.55% |
| 2022 | $1,226,600 | $1,226,600 | 1.552 | $19,037 | +7.91% |
| 2021 | $1,066,600 | $1,066,600 | 1.654 | $17,642 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $1,066,600 | $1,066,600 | 1.595 | $17,012 | -2.48% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 5 Bridle Way, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mackay Ave, Paramus | 1,886 | 03/20/2009 | $368,573 |
| 45 Mackay Ave, Paramus | 910 | 04/24/2023 | $510,000 |
| 29 Arcadian Way, Paramus | 960 | 09/20/2023 | $500,000 |
| 26 Arcadian Ave, Paramus | 1,858 | 04/06/2021 | $460,000 |
| 35 Mackay Ave, Paramus | 1,314 | 07/16/2014 | $320,000 |
| 49 Mackay Ave, Paramus | 1,394 | 05/12/1999 | $160,000 |