2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bridle Way, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 109 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
| Sale date | 08/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,565 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,658 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.232 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
- • Improvements for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,658 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,292,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $19,371.
When was 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/30/2023 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,565 |
| Market value | $1,292,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $314,800 | $314,800 | 1.514 | $4,766 | +3.57% |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 1.534 | $4,602 | +5.34% |
| 2022 | $281,500 | $281,500 | 1.552 | $4,369 | -1.00% |
| 2021 | $266,800 | $266,800 | 1.654 | $4,413 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $266,800 | $266,800 | 1.595 | $4,255 | -8.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bridle Way, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.64 | |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.79 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.79 |
| Helen I. Smith Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 325 | 0.89 |
| Bright Start Educational Center | NR | Private | K | 13 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.64 | |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.79 |
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 1.15 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 1.16 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 1.18 |