107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 North 9th Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11249
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02303-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,726

Lot & Building Information for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Walk-up Cooperative Building (Other than Condominiums) (XC6) i
Building sqft 3,750
Building dimensions 25 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) North 9 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Berry Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 6
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.52 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249?

107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $966,600, the tax amount paid for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is $8,267. For the next year, the tax amount for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is estimated at $6,726.

When was 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 last sold?

107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was last sold in 08/03/1989.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Find out who owns 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2021101900393060)
06/24/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021101900393059)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021062800255012)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021062800255011)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021062800255010)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021062800255009)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2021062800255008)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021062800255007)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021062800255006)
05/21/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021062800255005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,711
Estimated property tax: $6,726
Tax assessor's market value: $2,148,000
Assessed value: $966,600

Assessment History for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,148,000 $966,600 $66,468 12.439% $8,268 $6,704 +7.30%
2024/25 $2,015,000 $906,750 $61,576 12.5% $7,697 $6,248 +7.43%
2023/24 $1,871,000 $841,950 $57,057 12.502% $7,133 $5,816 -3.08%
2022/23 $1,839,000 $827,550 $55,299 12.267% $6,784 $6,000 +15.77%
2021/22 $1,651,000 $742,950 $48,760 12.235% $6,267 $5,183 -13.31%

Permits for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/04/2022 Alteration
05/01/2018 Alteration
04/24/2018 Alteration
03/28/2018 Alteration type 2
06/28/2011 Alteration type 2
06/08/2011 Alteration type 2
08/17/2010 Alteration type 2
04/03/2002 Alteration type 3
10/21/1999 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 107 North 9th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsburg Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,362,319
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,433
-6.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bedford Ave & N 7th St at NE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.17