Bergen County  »  07652  »  Heather Ln  »  53 Heather Ln

53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Heather Lane, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 514
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Sale date 11/10/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,740

Lot & Building Information for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Building sqft 2,154
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.229 i
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

• • Improvements for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652?

53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $709,400, the tax amount paid for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,633.

When was 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?

53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/09/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2017 $1

Title Documents for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/10/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/10/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,740
Market value $709,400

Assessment History for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $666,400 $666,400 1.514 $10,089 +3.09%
2023 $638,000 $638,000 1.534 $9,787 +5.22%
2022 $599,300 $599,300 1.552 $9,301 +1.95%
2021 $551,600 $551,600 1.654 $9,123 +3.70%
2020 $551,600 $551,600 1.595 $8,798 -11.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Heather Lane, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.43
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.43
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.78
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.79
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.78
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.79
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.83
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.89
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.90

Nearest high schools

Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.79
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.90
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.90