59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-65 Route 17, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1201 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
| Sale date | 02/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $169,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
| Building sqft | 21,384 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 2.273 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
- • Improvements for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
This Store-Other (739) located at 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 21,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.
What is the year built & the current market value of 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,190,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2002 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $169,418 |
| Market value | $11,190,100 |
Assessment History for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,949,200 | $10,949,200 | 1.514 | $165,771 | +0.29% |
| 2023 | $10,775,400 | $10,775,400 | 1.534 | $165,295 | +3.55% |
| 2022 | $10,285,700 | $10,285,700 | 1.552 | $159,634 | +9.31% |
| 2021 | $8,829,400 | $8,829,400 | 1.654 | $146,038 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $8,829,400 | $8,829,400 | 1.595 | $140,829 | -0.36% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 59-65 Route 17, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 Route 17, Paramus | 38,850 | 07/31/2017 | $1 |
| 36 Paramus Rd, Paramus | 2,733 | ||
| 63 Paramus Rd, Paramus | 1,140 | 05/15/2009 | $407,000 |
| 55 Paramus Rd, Paramus | 4,090 | 05/03/1999 | |
| 65 Route 17, Paramus | |||
| 54 Route 17, Paramus | 6,940 | 09/10/2013 | $999,000 |
| 175 Route 4, Paramus | 13,321 | 09/19/2022 | $4,450,000 |