22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1214 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
| Sale date | 05/16/2005 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $69,988 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
| Building sqft | 24,080 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 1.83 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
- • Improvements for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
This Office - General (560) located at 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 24,080 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,622,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/05/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/01/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 4,000 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
| 1st Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 2,223 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2005 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $69,988 |
| Market value | $4,622,700 |
Assessment History for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,072,000 | $5,072,000 | 1.514 | $76,790 | +0.15% |
| 2023 | $4,998,200 | $4,998,200 | 1.534 | $76,672 | +1.36% |
| 2022 | $4,874,100 | $4,874,100 | 1.552 | $75,646 | +5.04% |
| 2021 | $4,353,900 | $4,353,900 | 1.654 | $72,014 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $4,353,900 | $4,353,900 | 1.595 | $69,445 | -16.85% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 22 Madison Avenue, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Forsythia Ln, Paramus | 4,480 | 09/04/2025 | $1 |
| 78 Farview Ave, Paramus | 1,836 | 12/19/2024 | $950,000 |
| 73 Forsythia Ln, Paramus | 3,828 | 05/24/2012 | $675,000 |
| 77 Forsythia Ln, Paramus | 3,718 | 12/10/2012 | $235,897 |
| 11 Farview Ave, Paramus | 1,148 | 05/31/2018 | $350,000 |
| 42 Farview Ter, Paramus | 3,960 | 09/11/2024 | $800,000 |
| 36 Farview Ter, Paramus | 6,218 | 09/30/2020 | $1 |
| 72 Farview Ave, Paramus | 1,902 | 09/19/2016 | $520,000 |
| 69 Forsythia Ln, Paramus | 3,120 | ||
| 34 Farview Ter, Paramus | 324 | 04/03/2019 | $140,000 |
| 24 Farview Ter, Paramus | 1,669 | 09/02/2008 | $610,000 |
| 30 Madison Ave, Paramus | 6,300 | 07/23/2001 | $30,000 |